Privacy Policy

Get Pushed SL, ("Pushed", "we", "us", "our") provides online and mobile services, including but not limited to, the Pushed website ("" or the "Site"), API, and mobile applications (collectively, the "Service"). Pushed is committed to maintaining the privacy, integrity and security of any personal information about our users.

This Privacy Policy ("Policy") explains how we protect personal information we collect in connection with your use of the Service and how we use and in some cases disclose that information. "Personal information" for purposes of this Policy means information that identifies you, such as your name or e-mail address. This Policy is subject to the provisions our Terms of Use, which are incorporated by reference. Any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy can be sent by email to

Purpose: What Personal Information We Collect

Your Pushed service works in conjunction with a user account on (a "User Account"). When you sign up for a Pushed User Account from our mobile applications or our Site, you are required to provide an e-mail address (which will be used as your login ID) and to create an account password (collectively the "Registration Information").

During the course of using your Pushed Service, the Pushed device client applications will routinely synchronize your notification data with Pushed servers. These requests sent from your Pushed device client application include information that identifies your current Pushed application version, your device operating system version, your device hardware manufacturer and model number, and your Pushed device client license status. No personally-identifiable information (such as a device-specific "UUID") is sent with these requests.

You may input your contact information into the Service so that Pushed may contact you. When you enter your contact information or send an email or other communication to Pushed, we may retain those communications in order to process your inquiries and respond to your requests. We do not use your email address or contact information to send commercial or marketing messages nor do we give or sell this information to any third parties. To the extent your e-mail address is provided to Pushed, you may receive e-mail or other communications from us.

We offer you a subscription through your personal account the following services:

  • Email me when an application nears or exceeds its limits (you will only receive a single email of each type per UTC day).
  • Email me when there are important API Updates/Outages.
  • Email me the Pushed newsletter.

We provides two mechanisms by which users who so request may modify or remove these services in a simple, fast and free manner.

To do this, the user must enter the access menu and disable the send option in the section on Email Settings. They may also opt out of this service by following the instructions at the bottom of the body of electronic communications.


We need certain information you provide us to make Pushed work.

Right of access, modification, opposition and cancellation of data

You have the right to access your data held by us, modify it if the data is wrong, to oppose certain treatments of data and to unsubscribe from certain services offered by Pushed.

These rights can be exercised by the settings offered in your personal account of the Website, accessed by including your email address and your personal password.

In case of problems in online access, and for any other queries or concerns about our data protection policy, you may directly exercise your rights of access, modification, cancellation and opposition by writing to indicating the subject and request.


You have the right to access, modify and to oppose to certain data treatments of your information at anytime.

Processing of personal data provided

Get Pushed, S.L. (“We” or the “Company” or Pushed) informs users of its website, (the “Website“), of its policy of protection of personal data regarding access and use by users of the Website that Pushed places at the disposal of Internet users interested in its services and content, so that they can freely and voluntarily determine whether they wish to provide personal data to Pushed which may be required or that may be obtained.

The only personal data to which we have access is such data that the user voluntarily provides or as otherwise indicated in this Privacy Policy. In this sense, it is necessary that the user knows that for the registration and use of some of the services offered via the Website some personal data may be requested. In the cases and with respect to the data as expressly indicated to the user, if such data is not provided, the user may not access or use of such services. Furthermore, in some cases the user may be requested to voluntarily identify himself or herself in order to have a more personal experience while visiting the Website and to access certain services.

In accordance with the provisions of the legislation relating to personal data, Get Pushed, S.L., ​​as owner of the Website (in Spain and the rest of the world), informs users of the existence of two separate files – ‘users’ and ‘ customers’ – registered by Pushed, duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.


Pushed fulfillws the spanish law regarding Data Protection.

Disclosure to Third Parties

We may use third party service providers to facilitate or outsource one or more aspects of our business and therefore we may provide some of your personal information directly to these service providers.

These service providers are subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of the information we provide them for any other purpose except to facilitate the specific outsourced Pushed related operation, unless you have given your prior permission to them for additional uses. We may share our data, including personal information about you with our partners and joint ventures in furtherance of our business. To the extent that these entities have access to your information, they will treat it at least as protectively as they treat information they obtain from their other users. Our partners and joint ventures follow privacy practices no less protective of all users than our practices described in this document, to the extent allowed by applicable law. In some cases, we may choose to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions, customer information is typically one of the business assets that is transferred. Moreover, if Pushed, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that Pushed goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, customer information would be one of the assets that may be transferred to or acquired by a third party.

You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Pushed may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy. Pushed cooperates with law enforcement inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws and intellectual property rights. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we can (and you authorize us to) disclose your name, city, state, telephone number, and email address. We will not otherwise disclose your personal information to law enforcement or other government officials without a subpoena, court order or substantially similar legal procedure, except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss; or report suspected illegal activity.

This Privacy Policy applies to the Pushed Service only. We do not exercise control over any sites that you may visit from a link on our Site. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you. Since Pushed does not control the privacy policies of third parties, you are subject to the privacy policies of that third party. We encourage you to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

Except as set forth above, you will be notified when your personal information may be shared with third parties, and you will be able to prevent the sharing of this information.

Pushed collect the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via e-mail, aggregate information on what pages consumers access or visit, and information volunteered by the consumer (such as survey information and/or site registrations). The information we collect is used to improve the content of our Web pages and the quality of our service, and is not shared with or sold to other organizations for commercial purposes, except under the following circumstances:

  • It is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Terms of Service, or as otherwise required by law.
  • We transfer information about you if Pushed or Get Pushed, S.L. is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Pushed will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.


Pushed requires data sharing to work with other third party services. This services are not managed by Pushed and obey their own Terms & Conditions.


We treat data as an asset that must be protected against loss and unauthorized access.

We use industry-standard Secure Socket Layer (SSL) software to protect the security of your personal information during transmission, which encrypts all of the information you input. All personal information collected from other services that you provide through the use of the Service is stored securely. Only employees who need personal information to perform a specific job (for example, a customer service representative) are granted access to it. All of our employees are kept up to date on our privacy and security practices.

Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example, we may be forced to disclose personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances or third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications.

You need to work to protect against unauthorized access to your passwords and to your computer by signing off once you have finished using a shared computer. You are responsible for all actions taken with your User ID and password. Therefore we recommend that you do not disclose your password to any third parties. If you choose to share your User ID and password or your personal information with third parties, you are responsible for all actions taken with your account and therefore you should review that third party's privacy policy. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personal information and may be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf such as if someone used your User and ID password to forward libelous material through the Service. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason, you should immediately change your password.

We do not sell the personal information of our users to third parties for commercial purposes without the express consent of users. We might, however, disclose personal information to comply with legal requirements, enforce our policies, respond to legal claims relating to infringement by ads or other content of third party rights or to protect the rights of any person or their property or their safety.


Pushed accomplishes technical and legal requirements to make your data safe. Bad things can happen, very unlikelye, but if your data has been compromised for any reason, we will contact you and take all the available actions required to solve the breach.

Amendments to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this policy to adapt to future legislation or case law.


We may change this Privacy Policy.

Governing Law

Unless specific local law provides otherwise, this Privacy Policy and other terms and conditions relating to the Website are governed wholly by Spanish law.


Pushed is ruled by Spanish law.